SHELTER TRADING LIMITED

Company number 02573404

Registered office address
Shelter, 88 Old Street, London, EC1V 9HU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 January 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 September 2020
due by 8 November 2020

Last statement dated 27 September 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
  • 47799 - Retail sale of other second-hand goods in stores (not incl. antiques)
  • 47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Previous company names
Name Period
ALPENMERE LIMITED 14 Jan 1991 - 13 Jun 1991