LOBO SEAFOOD LIMITED

Company number 02571452

Registered office address
1 Kings Avenue, Winchmore Hill, London, N21 3NA
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 January 1991

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2019
due by 30 November 2019

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2018

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 3 January 2020
due by 17 January 2020

Last statement dated 3 January 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46320 - Wholesale of meat and meat products
  • 46380 - Wholesale of other food, including fish, crustaceans and molluscs
Previous company names
Name Period
LOBO SEAFOOD AND POULTRY LIMITED 07 Sep 2010 - 10 Jul 2013
LACELIN LIMITED 03 Jan 1991 - 07 Sep 2010