10 CABOT SQUARE LIMITED

Company number 02571237

Registered office address
One Canada Square, Canary Wharf, London, E14 5AB
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 January 1991

Accounts overdue

First accounts made up to 31 October 1991
due by 31 August 1992

Confirmation statement

First statement date 2 January 2017
due by 16 January 2017

Annual return overdue

Next annual return made up to 2 January 1993
due by 30 January 1993

Last annual return made up to 2 January 1992

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
OYCW INVESTMENTS (FC-2) LIMITED 19 Jun 1991 - 24 Jan 1992
DAISYWOOD LIMITED 02 Jan 1991 - 19 Jun 1991