MANCHESTER UNITED LIMITED

Company number 02570509

Registered office address
Old Trafford, Manchester, M16 0RA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 December 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2019
due by 31 March 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 December 2019
due by 4 January 2020

Last statement dated 21 December 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93120 - Activities of sport clubs
Previous company names
Name Period
MANCHESTER UNITED PLC 25 Jan 1991 - 11 Oct 2005
VOTEASSET PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 21 Dec 1990 - 25 Jan 1991