BARCLAYS EQUITY HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 02569002

Registered office address
1 Churchill Place, London, E14 5HP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 December 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 October 2020
due by 24 October 2020

Last statement dated 10 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies
Previous company names
Name Period
BARCLAYS STOCKBROKERS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 15 Dec 2003 - 20 Dec 2017
BARSHELFCO (NP NO.10) LIMITED 20 Jan 1998 - 15 Dec 2003
BARCLAYSHARE LIMITED 30 Jul 1992 - 20 Jan 1998
BARSHELFCO (NO.54) LIMITED 17 Dec 1990 - 30 Jul 1992