S MORGAN & SONS LIMITED

Company number 02568627

Registered office address
Moorfields Corporate Recovery Llp, 88 Wood Street, London, EC2V 7QF
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
7 April 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 December 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2012
due by 30 June 2013

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 01110 - Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds
  • 81300 - Landscape service activities
Previous company names
Name Period
QUAYSHELFCO 347 LIMITED 14 Dec 1990 - 26 Feb 1991