BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

THE UPPER ROOM (ST SAVIOUR'S)

Company number 02567517

Registered office address
The Upper Room St Saviour Wendell Park Church, Cobbold Road, London, W12 9LN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
11 December 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2018
due by 31 December 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 December 2018
due by 25 December 2018

Last statement dated 11 December 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
UPPER ROOM (ST SAVIOUR'S WITH ST MARY'S) 16 Aug 1991 - 30 Aug 2012
CHARIS (16) LIMITED 11 Dec 1990 - 16 Aug 1991