OPERATION MOBILISATION

Company number 02564320

Registered office address
The Quinta, Weston Rhyn, Oswestry, Shropshire., SY10 7LT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
30 November 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 November 2020
due by 14 December 2020

Last statement dated 30 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
  • 94910 - Activities of religious organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
OPERATION MOBILISATION INTERNATIONAL 30 Nov 1990 - 11 Jan 1993