BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

ABS GROUP LTD.

Company number 02562245

Registered office address
Eqe House The Beacons, Warrington Road, Birchwood, Warrington, WA3 6WJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 November 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 November 2019
due by 10 December 2019

Last statement dated 26 November 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ABS SERVICES LTD. 14 Feb 1997 - 17 Oct 2000
ABS INDUSTRIAL VERIFICATION LTD. 09 Jan 1991 - 14 Feb 1997
WORLDHURRY LIMITED 26 Nov 1990 - 09 Jan 1991