ASCENT PUBLISHING LIMITED

Company number 02561341

Registered office address
Quay House, The Ambury, Bath, Somerset, England, BA1 1UA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 November 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2020
due by 11 February 2021

Last statement dated 31 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals
Previous company names
Name Period
HECTOPLEX LIMITED 22 Nov 1990 - 22 Mar 1991