PEOPLE 1ST

Company number 02557730

Registered office address
Wesley House, Huddersfield Road, Birstall, Batley, West Yorkshire, WF17 9EJ
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
13 November 1990

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2018
due by 31 December 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2017

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 13 November 2018
due by 27 November 2018

Last statement dated 13 November 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85600 - Educational support services
Previous company names
Name Period
HOSPITALITY TRAINING FOUNDATION 01 May 1996 - 22 Jun 2004
THE HOTEL AND CATERING TRAINING COMPANY LIMITED 13 Nov 1990 - 01 May 1996