OSBORNE THREE LIMITED

Company number 02548305

Registered office address
1 More London Place, London, SE1 2AF
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 October 1990

Accounts overdue

First accounts made up to 31 March 2003
due by 31 January 2004

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 28 October 2016
due by 11 November 2016

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 28 October 2001

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 6420 - Telecommunications
Previous company names
Name Period
ENERGIS CARRIER SERVICES UK LIMITED 24 Nov 1999 - 31 Oct 2002
UNISOURCE CARRIER SERVICES UK LIMITED 17 Oct 1997 - 24 Nov 1999
UNISOURCE UK LIMITED 24 Jun 1997 - 17 Oct 1997
UNISOURCE HOLDING UK LIMITED 13 Sep 1993 - 24 Jun 1997
PTT NETHERLANDS (U.K.) LTD. 14 Jan 1991 - 13 Sep 1993
LEGIBUS 1585 LIMITED 12 Oct 1990 - 14 Jan 1991