THE BOAT RACE COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 02544376

Registered office address
Prager Metis Llp, 5a Bear Lane, Southwark, London, England, SE1 0UH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 September 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 September 2020
due by 9 November 2020

Last statement dated 28 September 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93199 - Other sports activities
Previous company names
Name Period
P TO M LIMITED 28 Jun 1991 - 26 Aug 2004
TRUSHELFCO (NO. 1658) LIMITED 28 Sep 1990 - 28 Jun 1991