LOCKTON INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 02537136

Registered office address
The St Botolph Building, 138 Houndsditch, London, EC3A 7AG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 September 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2020
due by 30 April 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 September 2020
due by 4 November 2020

Last statement dated 23 September 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
ALEXANDER FORBES RISK SERVICES HOLDINGS LIMITED 03 Oct 2005 - 13 Nov 2006
ALEXANDER FORBES RISK SERVICES LIMITED 26 May 1999 - 03 Oct 2005
NELSON HURST LIMITED 12 Nov 1993 - 26 May 1999
LYNCEUS HOLDINGS LIMITED 16 Jul 1991 - 12 Nov 1993
DMWSL 065 LIMITED 05 Sep 1990 - 16 Jul 1991