NTL DARLINGTON LIMITED

Company number 02533674

Registered office address
1 More London Place, London, United Kingdom, SE1 2AF
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
13 September 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 August 1990

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2014

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 22 August 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
COMCAST DARLINGTON LIMITED 23 Jun 1994 - 02 Dec 1998
AVALON CABLECOMMS DARLINGTON LIMITED 07 Dec 1993 - 23 Jun 1994
NYNEX CABLECOMMS DARLINGTON LIMITED 27 Sep 1991 - 07 Dec 1993
BRITANNIA CABLESYSTEMS DARLINGTON LIMITED 08 Feb 1991 - 27 Sep 1991
CHARCO 346 LIMITED 22 Aug 1990 - 08 Feb 1991