TULLETT PREBON (EQUITIES) LIMITED

Company number 02533369

Registered office address
Floor 2, 155 Bishopsgate, London, England, EC2M 3TQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 August 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 May 2020
due by 28 May 2020

Last statement dated 14 May 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
TULLETT LIBERTY (EQUITIES) LIMITED 19 Nov 2002 - 01 Sep 2005
TULLETT & TOKYO LIBERTY (EQUITIES) LIMITED 10 Apr 2000 - 19 Nov 2002
TULLETT & TOKYO INTERNATIONAL SECURITIES LIMITED 09 Jan 1992 - 10 Apr 2000
TULLETT & TOKYO (BONDS) LIMITED 22 Aug 1990 - 09 Jan 1992