BARCLAYCARD FUNDING PLC

Company number 02530163

Registered office address
1 Churchill Place, London, E14 5HP
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
13 August 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 June 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 March 2020
due by 15 March 2020

Last statement dated 1 March 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
EXSHELFCO (BDC) LIMITED 30 May 1998 - 19 Oct 1999
BZW DERIVATIVES LIMITED 01 Jun 1996 - 30 May 1998
BARCLAYS DE ZOETE WEDD DERIVATIVES LIMITED 10 Jul 1992 - 01 Jun 1996
BARSHELFCO (NO. 28) LIMITED 02 Apr 1991 - 10 Jul 1992
BARCLAYS STOCKBROKERS LIMITED 08 Feb 1991 - 02 Apr 1991
BARSHELFCO (NO.28) LIMITED 13 Aug 1990 - 08 Feb 1991