LEX AUTOLEASE (CH) LIMITED

Company number 02528691

Registered office address
25 Gresham Street, London, EC2V 7HN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 August 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 June 2021
due by 6 July 2021

Last statement dated 22 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
LLOYDS TSB AUTOLEASE (CH) LIMITED 29 Jul 2002 - 23 Sep 2013
FIRST NATIONAL CONTRACT HIRE LIMITED 11 Aug 1997 - 29 Jul 2002
KELDA CONTRACT HIRE LIMITED 07 Aug 1997 - 11 Aug 1997
KELDA CONTRACT HIRE LIMITED 02 Oct 1990 - 07 Aug 1997
SCHEMECITY LIMITED 07 Aug 1990 - 02 Oct 1990