BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

J AND J SCHOOLWEAR LIMITED

Company number 02523551

Registered office address
C/O FARLEYS SOLICITORS LLP, Unit C1 Hurstwood Court Duttons Way Shadsworth Business Park, Blackburn, Lancashire, BB1 2QR
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
12 December 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 July 1990

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 19 April 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
THE SCHOOL UNIFORM COMPANY LIMITED 18 Jul 1990 - 02 Feb 2017