WELDMAR HOSPICECARE TRUST

Company number 02520727

Registered office address
Joseph Weld Hospice, Herringston Road, Dorchester, Dorset, DT1 2SL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
10 July 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 July 2020
due by 17 July 2020

Last statement dated 3 July 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 87100 - Residential nursing care facilities
  • 88100 - Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled
Previous company names
Name Period
JOSEPH WELD & TRIMAR HOSPICE AND CANCERCARE DORSET 22 Nov 2004 - 11 Jan 2007
JOSEPH WELD & TRIMAR HOSPICE TRUST 18 Dec 2002 - 22 Nov 2004
JOSEPH WELD AND TRIMAR HOSPICE TRUST 04 Oct 2002 - 18 Dec 2002
JOSEPH WELD HOSPICE TRUST 04 Jan 1995 - 04 Oct 2002
THE DORSET RESPITE & HOSPICE TRUST 10 Jul 1990 - 04 Jan 1995