BUDGET RETAIL LIMITED

Company number 02520244

Registered office address
Pegasus House Bakewell Road, Orton Southgate, Peterborough, Cambridgeshire, PE2 6YS
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
6 June 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 July 1990

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66290 - Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding
Previous company names
Name Period
BUDGET INSURANCE CENTRES LIMITED 17 May 2000 - 22 May 2003
CENTURY INSURANCE CENTRES LIMITED 02 Apr 1992 - 17 May 2000
YOUR INSURANCE CENTRE LIMITED 09 Jul 1990 - 02 Apr 1992