UNIVERSITIES UK

Company number 02517018

Registered office address
Woburn House, 20 Tavistock Square, London, WC1H 9HQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
29 June 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2019
due by 30 April 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 March 2020
due by 9 April 2020

Last statement dated 26 March 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85421 - First-degree level higher education
Previous company names
Name Period
COMMITTEE OF VICE-CHANCELLORS AND PRINCIPALS OF THEUNIVERSITIES OF THEUNITED KINGDOM 29 Jun 1990 - 05 Dec 2000