ASSURANT SERVICES (UK) LIMITED

Company number 02515130

Registered office address
Two Snowhill, Birmingham, B4 6GA
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
15 July 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 June 1990

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2013

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 23 June 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BANKERS INSURANCE SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED 05 Jul 1991 - 14 Nov 2007
ALNERY NO. 1041 LIMITED 25 Jun 1990 - 05 Jul 1991