GFK U.K. LIMITED

Company number 02512551

Registered office address
Legal Dept, Level 18 25 Canada Square, Canary Wharf, London, E14 5LQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 June 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 November 2019
due by 14 December 2019

Last statement dated 30 November 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 73200 - Market research and public opinion polling
Previous company names
Name Period
GFK NOP LIMITED 30 Sep 2005 - 10 Aug 2015
NOP RESEARCH GROUP LIMITED 01 Mar 1994 - 30 Sep 2005
MAI RESEARCH LIMITED 21 Feb 1992 - 01 Mar 1994
MAI UK MARKET RESEARCH LIMITED 20 Jul 1990 - 21 Feb 1992
CLAIMSEARCH LIMITED 18 Jun 1990 - 20 Jul 1990