NTL SOLENT TELEPHONE AND CABLE TV COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 02511653

Registered office address
Media House, Bartley Wood Business Park, Hook, Hampshire, RG27 9UP
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
20 June 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 June 1990

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
CABLE & WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS (N) SOLENT TELEPHONE AND CABLE TV COMPANY LIMITED 26 Feb 1999 - 13 Jun 2000
NYNEX SOLENT TELEPHONE AND CABLE T.V. COMPANY LIMITED 22 Oct 1990 - 26 Feb 1999
WATCHPROJECT LIMITED 13 Jun 1990 - 22 Oct 1990