BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

ASSURED GUARANTY (EUROPE) PLC

Company number 02510099

Registered office address
11th Floor 6 Bevis Marks, London, England, EC3A 7BA
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
8 June 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 June 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 May 2019
due by 5 June 2019

Last statement dated 22 May 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
ASSURED GUARANTY (EUROPE) LTD. 31 Dec 2009 - 01 Jun 2017
FINANCIAL SECURITY ASSURANCE (U.K.) LIMITED 07 Jan 1994 - 31 Dec 2009
FINANCIAL SECURITY (U.K.) LIMITED 08 Jun 1990 - 07 Jan 1994