BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

POLYFIELD PROPERTY LIMITED

Company number 02509937

Registered office address
University Of Hertfordshire, College Lane, Hatfield, Hertfordshire., AL10 9AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 June 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2017
due by 30 April 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 June 2018
due by 22 June 2018

Last statement dated 8 June 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
  • 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
POLYFIELD PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED 06 Jul 1990 - 14 Feb 1991
CHANGEPRIZE LIMITED 08 Jun 1990 - 06 Jul 1990