PENTRE ENGINEERING LIMITED

Company number 02502472

Registered office address
Unit 2 Penfield Road, Leigh, Lancs, WN7 3PF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 May 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 June 2020
due by 25 June 2020

Last statement dated 11 June 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25910 - Manufacture of steel drums and similar containers
Previous company names
Name Period
MELTECH ENGINEERING LIMITED 06 Apr 2004 - 03 Oct 2005
MELTECH - LARMUTH LIMITED 13 May 1994 - 06 Apr 2004
MELTECH LIMITED 31 Mar 1994 - 13 May 1994
WYREPAK EUROPE LIMITED 26 Jun 1990 - 31 Mar 1994
POSTSPIN LIMITED 16 May 1990 - 26 Jun 1990