GROUNDWORK CAERPHILLY

Company number 02501792

Registered office address
Mynyddislwyn Offices Bryn Road, Pontllanfraith, Blackwood, Gwent, NP12 2BH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
14 May 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 August 2020
due by 15 September 2020

Last statement dated 4 August 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies
  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ISLWYN AND RHYMNEY VALLEY GROUNDWORK TRUST 16 Nov 1995 - 27 Apr 1999