BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

ABINGWORTH TRUSTEE LIMITED

Company number 02499718

Registered office address
Princes House, 38 Jermyn Street, London, SW1Y 6DN
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
6 August 2013
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 May 1990

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2012

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 8 May 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64303 - Activities of venture and development capital companies
Previous company names
Name Period
POSTSORT LIMITED 08 May 1990 - 09 Aug 1990