THE FOUNDATION AND FRIENDS OF THE ROYAL BOTANIC GARDENS, KEW

Company number 02499006

Registered office address
47 Kew Green, Kew, Richmond, Surrey, TW9 3AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
3 May 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 October 2020
due by 21 October 2020

Last statement dated 7 October 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE FRIENDS OF THE ROYAL BOTANIC GARDENS, KEW 03 May 1990 - 09 Dec 1994