Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

VEHICLE CONTROL SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 02498820

Registered office address
2 Europa Court, Sheffield Business Park, Sheffield, S9 1XE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 May 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2019
due by 31 January 2020

Last accounts made up to 29 April 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 May 2020
due by 17 May 2020

Last statement dated 3 May 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 52219 - Other service activities incidental to land transportation, not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
TABLEARCH LIMITED 03 May 1990 - 23 May 1990