PEARSON INTERNATIONAL FINANCE LIMITED

Company number 02496206

Registered office address
80 Strand, London, WC2R 0RL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 April 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 April 2020
due by 3 May 2020

Last statement dated 19 April 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SPINMERIT LIMITED 26 Apr 1990 - 30 Jul 2001