BRITISH AMERICAN TOBACCO (SOUTH AMERICA) LIMITED

Company number 02495427

Registered office address
Globe House, 1 Water Street, London, WC2R 3LA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 April 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 June 2020
due by 8 August 2020

Last statement dated 27 June 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46350 - Wholesale of tobacco products
Previous company names
Name Period
INTERNATIONAL TOBACCO (OVERSEAS) LIMITED 28 Jan 1994 - 27 Aug 1997
PAN-OCEANIC TRADING COMPANY LIMITED 16 Oct 1990 - 28 Jan 1994
MANDRILE LIMITED 24 Apr 1990 - 16 Oct 1990