ARTS FACTORY LTD

Company number 02491685

Registered office address
Trerhondda, The Strand, Ferndale, Mid Glamorgan, Wales, CF43 4LY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
11 April 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 April 2021
due by 25 April 2021

Last statement dated 11 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
VALES COMMUNITY BUSINESS LTD 06 Mar 1996 - 30 Dec 1996
VALES LIMITED 11 Apr 1990 - 06 Mar 1996