BACON'S COLLEGE

Company number 02490773

Registered office address
48 Union St, London, SE1 1TD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
9 April 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2020
due by 30 November 2020

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 November 2020
due by 22 November 2020

Last statement dated 8 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
BACON'S CITY TECHNOLOGY COLLEGE 09 Apr 1990 - 16 Apr 2008