CHURCHWARD PLC

Company number 02489314

Registered office address
Pwc 8th Floor, Central Square, 29 Wellington Street, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS1 4DL
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
5 April 1990

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 June 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 5 April 2019
due by 19 April 2019

Last statement dated 5 April 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
Previous company names
Name Period
INTERCEDE 807 LIMITED 05 Apr 1990 - 02 Jul 1990