THE WATERFRONT CONFERENCE COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 02483896

Registered office address
Raglan House Malthouse Avenue, Cardiff Gate Business Park, Cardiff, South Glamorgan, CF23 8BA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 March 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 March 2020
due by 23 March 2020

Last statement dated 9 March 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82302 - Activities of conference organisers
Previous company names
Name Period
PORT ENTERPRISES LIMITED 26 Jun 1990 - 16 May 1994
MARK 2038 LIMITED 22 Mar 1990 - 26 Jun 1990