Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

GUKL LIMITED

Company number 02481206

Registered office address
39 Filmer Road, London, SW6 7JJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 March 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2019
due by 30 April 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 March 2020
due by 28 March 2020

Last statement dated 14 March 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Previous company names
Name Period
GOLFADS (UK) LIMITED 18 Jun 2003 - 17 Nov 2015
GOLFADS (UK) PLC 30 Jul 1990 - 18 Jun 2003
CRUISEBASE PLC 14 Mar 1990 - 30 Jul 1990