NATURE PUBLISHING GROUP LIMITED

Company number 02477074

Registered office address
Houndmills, Basingstoke, Hampshire, RG21 6XS
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
16 June 2015
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 March 1990

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2013

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 5 March 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58110 - Book publishing
Previous company names
Name Period
BOXTREE LIMITED 01 Apr 1991 - 02 Feb 2004
BOXTREE 1990 LIMITED 05 Oct 1990 - 01 Apr 1991
BURGINHALL 455 LIMITED 05 Mar 1990 - 05 Oct 1990