CMA CGM (UK) SHIPPING LIMITED

Company number 02475827

Registered office address
12 Princes Parade, Princes Dock, Liverpool, Merseyside, L3 1BG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 March 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 March 2021
due by 12 April 2021

Last statement dated 1 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 50200 - Sea and coastal freight water transport
Previous company names
Name Period
CMA CGM (UK) LIMITED 25 Oct 1999 - 09 Dec 2003
COMPAGNIE MARITIME D'AFFRETEMENT (C.M.A. UK) LIMITED 26 Apr 1990 - 25 Oct 1999
DONRICH LIMITED 01 Mar 1990 - 26 Apr 1990