ALEXANDER PROUDFOOT LIMITED

Company number 02475731

Registered office address
St Paul's House 4th Floor, 10 Warwick Lane, London, England, EC4M 7BP
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
14 November 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 March 1990

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
PROUDFOOT CONSULTING LIMITED 02 Jan 2001 - 26 Oct 2001
MANAGEMENT CONSULTING GROUP LIMITED 22 Jun 2000 - 02 Jan 2001
TOTAL PROCESS SOLUTIONS EUROPE LIMITED 22 Sep 1993 - 22 Jun 2000
ALEXANDER PROUDFOOT LIMITED 04 Jun 1993 - 22 Sep 1993
PROUDFOOT LIMITED 12 May 1993 - 04 Jun 1993
TOTAL PROCESS SOLUTIONS (EUROPE) LIMITED 24 May 1991 - 12 May 1993
TOTAL PROCESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED 22 May 1990 - 24 May 1991
SECURETOWN LIMITED 01 Mar 1990 - 22 May 1990