AIRBUS GROUP LIMITED

Company number 02473840

Registered office address
Wellington House, 125 Strand, London, WC2R 0AP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 February 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 March 2020
due by 6 April 2020

Last statement dated 23 March 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
AIRBUSGROUP LIMITED 01 Jul 2014 - 30 Jun 2015
EADS UK LIMITED 03 Oct 2001 - 01 Jul 2014
AEROSPATIALE MATRA UK LIMITED 21 Oct 1999 - 03 Oct 2001
AEROSPATIALE UK LIMITED 23 Feb 1990 - 21 Oct 1999