THE WILLIAM HARVEY RESEARCH FOUNDATION

Company number 02472965

Registered office address
John Vane Science Centre, Charterhouse Square, London, EC1M 6BQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
22 February 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 November 2020
due by 24 December 2020

Last statement dated 12 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 72110 - Research and experimental development on biotechnology
Previous company names
Name Period
THE WILLIAM HARVEY RESEARCH INSTITUTE 22 Feb 1990 - 05 May 2000