CIC WORLDWIDE LIMITED

Company number 02470290

Registered office address
Pioneer House, 39 Station Road, Lutterworth, Leicestershire, LE17 4AP
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
4 February 2015
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 February 1990

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2012

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 14 February 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 53202 - Unlicensed carrier
Previous company names
Name Period
CHANNEL ISLAND COURIERS LIMITED 13 Mar 1990 - 02 Sep 1997
WINLINK LIMITED 14 Feb 1990 - 13 Mar 1990