ISLE OF DOGS COMMUNITY FOUNDATION

Company number 02469959

Registered office address
Jack Dash House, 2 Lawn House Close, London, E14 9YQ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
18 July 2017
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
14 February 1990

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE ISLE OF DOGS COMMUNITY TRUST 14 Feb 1990 - 21 Jun 1995