BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

ALBEMARLE PRIVATE EQUITY LIMITED

Company number 02469265

Registered office address
Thorne Lancaster Parker, Venture House 4th Floor, 27/29 Glasshouse Street, London, W1B 5DF
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
21 November 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 February 1990

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BROWN SHIPLEY VENTURE MANAGERS LIMITED 06 Apr 1990 - 29 Aug 1997
LIGHTOFFER LIMITED 12 Feb 1990 - 06 Apr 1990