TELEWEST COMMUNICATIONS (ST HELENS & KNOWSLEY) LIMITED

Company number 02466599

Registered office address
Media House, Bartley Wood Business Park, Hook, Hampshire, RG27 9UP
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
28 August 2018
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 February 1990

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
Previous company names
Name Period
CABLE COMMUNICATIONS ST HELENS & KNOWSLEY LIMITED 22 Nov 1990 - 01 Jul 1996
CABLE COMMUNICATIONS (ST HELENS AND KNOWSLEY) LIMITED 02 Mar 1990 - 22 Nov 1990
CABLE COMMUNICATIONS (EAST MERSEYSIDE) LIMITED 05 Feb 1990 - 02 Mar 1990