BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

ITV SALES

Company number 02463697

Registered office address
The London Television Centre, Upper Ground, London, United Kingdom, SE1 9LT
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
20 May 2014
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
26 January 1990

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2012

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 1 August 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
ITV SALES LIMITED 23 Mar 2004 - 27 Sep 2007
GRANADA MEDIASALES LIMITED 11 Dec 1998 - 23 Mar 2004
THE LASER SALES COMPANY LIMITED 21 Oct 1993 - 11 Dec 1998
LASER SALES LIMITED 03 Jul 1990 - 21 Oct 1993
BESTORDER LIMITED 26 Jan 1990 - 03 Jul 1990