ADL PLC

Company number 02463465

Registered office address
Woodlands Of Woolley Residential Home Woolley Low Moor Lane, Woolley, Wakefield, United Kingdom, WF4 2LN
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
26 January 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 January 2021
due by 9 March 2021

Last statement dated 26 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
MATRIX HEALTHCARE PLC 22 Feb 1996 - 18 Feb 2004
MATRIX HEALTH 2 PLC 26 Jan 1990 - 22 Feb 1996